Wednesday, May 30, 2018

These Dividend Champions Grow At The Fastest Rate

Attached you will find those Dividend Champions with the highest sales growth over the past five years. The list is only a screenshot of the Dividend Growth Excel Sheet. If you like, I can send you the full version against a small donation.

TickerCompanyFwd P/EP/SP/BDividendEPS next 5YSales past 5Y
ORealty Income Corporation39.3112.162.074.96%5.00%20.20%
UBSIUnited Bankshares, Inc.13.575.481.133.89%10.00%14.00%
MDTMedtronic plc16.623.832.312.15%6.84%12.90%
UMBFUMB Financial Corporation15.696.151.81.47%14.70%12.70%
NNNNational Retail Properties, Inc.22.4310.351.914.71%8.00%10.70%
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.9.90.52.322.50%11.82%10.50%
SHWThe Sherwin-Williams Company17.412.29.640.90%16.85%9.50%
BDXBecton, Dickinson and Company17.864.462.851.33%14.10%9.40%
TROWT. Rowe Price Group, Inc.15.515.644.892.37%13.10%9.20%
AOSA. O. Smith Corporation21.93.576.421.13%11.60%9.10%
SEICSEI Investments Co.19.126.376.280.93%12.00%9.00%
ROPRoper Technologies, Inc.23.256.014.020.59%11.95%9.00%
SJWSJW Group24.473.132.671.88%14.00%8.30%
NDSNNordson Corporation18.493.485.90.91%10.25%8.00%
CSLCarlisle Companies Incorporated15.181.532.41.40%15.00%7.50%


This is only a small part of the full Dividend Yield Investor Fact Book Package. The full package contains excel sheets of essential financial ratios from all 113 Dividend Champions (over 25 years of constant dividend growth) and 204 Dividend Contenders (10 to 24 years of consecutive dividend growth). It's an open version, so you can work with it very easily.

The idea to create Factbooks and Fact Excel Sheets was born when I were looking for free aggregated information on the web. As a student of economics, I had not much money to buy the expensive S&P Stock and Bond Guides by McGraw-Hill to educate myself. I must put all my efforts into research and web search. Finally I needed to put all information into one Word and Excel file.

The Dividend Yield Factbooks and Excel Sheets inform students and other persons with a great desire for big data of stock fundamentals and worldwide yields from corporations.


This article was written by Dividend Yield. If you enjoyed this article, please subscribe to his feed [RSS].